?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
05 June 2010 @ 02:13 pm
Your mind keeps racing, and your body is tired.  
Hi there! How is everyone? I'm a little tired and this fucking muggy weather bothers me a lot. Autumn. Back. Right. Now. Please!
BTW I'm trying to catch up with all my tv shows (need to watch a couple of episode I miss in the past weeks.. The Mentalist, Flashforward, Fringe, V). Oh and yesterday night I have had a full immersion with the last 3 episodes of Ugly Betty (I'm going to miss the show and all of them a lot, but I'm kinda grateful that there was no kiss between Betty and Daniel. And to be honest I don't really know why..) and 2 episodes of Gossip Girl. Then I guess I'm going to watch The big bang theory because my friend Enrico, the guy I'm working with, gave me the first two seasons, saying it's great.. Well, I guess that watch one or two episodes won't kill me and maybe I'll like the show. Any thoughts about? Let me know!
And YAY! For the record, new icons! Please be patient with me, I have a lot of comments and PMs to answer to and a lot of friends' entries to read and comment, but I'm going to do rn while I'm watching the episode #120 of Flashforward :D


20 Justin Chambers icons for actors20in20
20 Alex Karev icons for character20n20





~ comment is &hearts / credit / hotlink / rename / claim as your own / alter ~





20 Justin Chambers icons for @ actors20in20

10 THEMES

red carpet green scene sad texture
one word food poster/mag b&w full body



CATEGORY: Plus People
+ 1 + 2 + 3 + 4 + 5



ARTIST'S CHOICE
#1 #2 #3 #4 #5




20 Alex Karev icons for @ character20n20


10 THEMES
BAMF Black & White Bottom Close Crop Family
Orange Profile Quote Stealer Smile Top


CATEGORY
Left Right Up Down Straight Ahead


ARTIST'S CHOICE
artist's choice 1 artist's choice 2 artist's choice 3 artist's choice 4 artist's choice 5





&hearts please credit cinnamonstreet // HOW TO // comments make me smile &hearts
» DO NOT: hotlink / rename / claim as your own / alter (textless are NOT bases) «
friend me? // watch me? // requests?
♦ enjoy! ♦




 
 
 
Katharina: GA - MerDer - funkateliciously on June 5th, 2010 12:18 pm (UTC)
awesome. love scene and food of the first batch and of the 2nd one b&w, profile, up and ac3.
Simona: ♦ Grey's - Derek Chiefcinnamonstreet on June 7th, 2010 07:06 am (UTC)
Aww I'm glad you like them! :)
XRosheen: Billie Pipersallyna_smile on June 5th, 2010 12:52 pm (UTC)
WAAA!!
Allora ADOVVO: food, poster/mag (ottimo coloring), full body, C#3, AC#1 e #2 ♥
Simona: ♂ Justin Chambers - GA Alex Campingcinnamonstreet on June 7th, 2010 07:07 am (UTC)
Ma grazie *___* food mi fa scompisciare LOL Justin è una fogna quando si tratta di cibo
your brown eyes are my blue skiesemonet25 on June 5th, 2010 01:28 pm (UTC)
fantastic icons! I love Alex/Justin <3333
Simona: ♂ Justin Chambers - Hot and Raincinnamonstreet on June 7th, 2010 07:08 am (UTC)
Eeehh!! Me too!! Thanks for your comment!
(Anonymous) on June 5th, 2010 01:35 pm (UTC)
Simona: ♂ Justin Chambers - GA Alex Smirkcinnamonstreet on June 7th, 2010 07:08 am (UTC)
Grazie mille! Uh cosa vedo nella tua userpic =O
it's juls: hothenrywandererjulia on June 5th, 2010 01:50 pm (UTC)
spettacolo *O*
la prima dell'artist choice della entry per character20in20 è fantastica, ma in generale sono tutte bellissime a livello di croppings e colorings poi non ne parliamo!
Simona: ♂ Justin Chambers - GA Alex yellow/orangcinnamonstreet on June 7th, 2010 07:09 am (UTC)
Grazie nipotinah!! credo mi sia venuta per pura botta di fortuna con la C maiuscola comunque grazie *___*
Raffaellalellamd on June 5th, 2010 02:36 pm (UTC)
belle! ♥ +1 tope down!
Simona: ♦ Grey's - Addisex Workingcinnamonstreet on June 7th, 2010 07:10 am (UTC)
Grazie davvero!! <3
nicolemissing on June 5th, 2010 02:45 pm (UTC)
bellissime *_* grazie a te sono diventata cosi fan delle 20in20 tanto che ancora devo finire quelle a cui mi sono iscritta che gia so dove e chi scegliero il prossimo mese XD sto messa male!

food è favolosa LOL
Simona: ♂ Justin Chambers - GA Alex spycinnamonstreet on June 7th, 2010 07:11 am (UTC)
Aww ma sono contenta che sia merito mio *___* prima li ho sempre snobbati ma una volta fatto il primo... e lo so che partecipo a troppissimi ma mi divertono un sacco :D
Justin che mangia è da vedere!!
Devoted driver750virago on June 5th, 2010 03:00 pm (UTC)
Gorgeous batch <333
Simonacinnamonstreet on June 7th, 2010 07:06 am (UTC)
Thank you!!
Лена: scary Rosshappiness_22 on June 5th, 2010 03:34 pm (UTC)
wow, Justin as Justin and as Alex are just great. He is amazing! Icons are great! :)
Do you have the original image of the 2nd artist's choice of Alex icons? (where he sleeps)
Simona: ♂ Justin Chambers - Karev alonecinnamonstreet on June 7th, 2010 07:05 am (UTC)
He def is!! I love Justin sfm <3
Yeah, you can find the pic here in our grey's italian website ;) Amazing pic, uh?
oh_laura_dear: britney in pinkoh_laura_dear on June 5th, 2010 03:40 pm (UTC)
I took the green theme and Artist's Choice #4. Thank you! <3

And you will adore The Big Bang Theory. Have fun watching. :)
Simona: ♂ Justin Chambers - GA Alex yellow/orangcinnamonstreet on June 7th, 2010 07:01 am (UTC)
Thank you so much!! The show is quite funny :D
thegawelle on June 5th, 2010 04:30 pm (UTC)
These are gorgeouus! love the #4.

You must look tbbt!From the first episode I didn't like but after seeing it I started to love the show.
Simona: ♦ True Blood - Ericcinnamonstreet on June 7th, 2010 07:00 am (UTC)
Eeeeh!! Same here!! I have watched half a season and go on :D
Thanks for comment <3
Megan: GA→ Alex; Heart of the matterblackberry06 on June 5th, 2010 05:24 pm (UTC)
Gosh I adore Alex. :)

These are lovely! I took a few and will definitely credit. Thanks for sharing!!
Simona: ♂ Justin Chambers - GA Alex spycinnamonstreet on June 7th, 2010 06:58 am (UTC)
Aww you're more than welcome! I love him too <3
Heathersetentpet on June 5th, 2010 05:35 pm (UTC)
gorgeous icons! i love your coloring! i really like both black and whites, bottom, left, and profile.
Simona: ♂ Justin Chambers - GA Alex spycinnamonstreet on June 7th, 2010 06:57 am (UTC)
Oh I am glad you like them! TY!
Ste: Addisex ♥ forbidden terrifiedstep86 on June 5th, 2010 05:42 pm (UTC)
non ci sono parole adatte a commentare queste meraviglie <3
Simona: ♦ Grey's - Addisex Dont Leavecinnamonstreet on June 7th, 2010 06:57 am (UTC)
Ma Ste *___* grazie ♥
Joanie: ashley; shades & phonejoaniemaloney on June 5th, 2010 06:19 pm (UTC)
Fantastic icons as always! Taking quite a few, thanks!
I wouldn't take BBT seriously at all, but it's quite a fun show to get into!:D
Simona: ♦ Grey's - Addisex Working 2cinnamonstreet on June 7th, 2010 06:57 am (UTC)
Oh thank you!
The same here! I quite enjoy the view :)